More

Shropshire and Herefordshire Union of Golf Clubs

 

 

Boys Handicap Champion -  Jack Helme 

 

Girls Handicap Champion -  Abby Birchall 

 

 

Shropshire Star Team Champions - Arscott 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U18's v Warwickshire 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Horsehay Village - England Junior Club Champions  

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U16's v Warwickshire @ Wrekin 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U14s @ Wrekin 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Youth Champion - Euan Muttitt-Jones 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Junior Texas Scramble - Winners - Shifnal

 

Junior Texas Scramble - Runners Up - The Grove

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14's at Church Stretton

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Tom Matthews - Junior Captain 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Boys Champion - Cameron Probert 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U16's Champion - Euan Muttitt-Jones 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14's @ Kington

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U18's v Worcestershire

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14's v Notts

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U12/U14 Champion - Charlie Slater

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U14's at Patshull Park

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Midland 10 Counties team at Ludlow

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U18's v North Wales

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14's v Warwickshire

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U18's v Staffordshire - Midland League

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U16's & u14's v Cheshire @ Crewe GC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U14 Stableford winner - Will Bird (Arscott)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Clee Salver Winners - Morgan Radziejowski and Cameron Probert

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U14's & U16's @ Market Drayton v Notts

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Gross & Nett Par 3 Champion Jack Helme

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________


U14's at Market Drayton

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Four Counties Team

Standing  L – R  Tom Matthews (Captain),  Cameron Probert, Owen Reynolds, Dani Hoof

Kneeling  L – R  Euan Muttitt-Jones, Daniel Haycocks, Rory McDonald O’Brien, Morgan Radziejowski

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Four Counties Team with the President and Charles

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Spring Cup winner Morgan Radziejowski

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Oswestry winning the Charles Lewis Team Shield

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

New Junior Captain Tom Matthews with President Ernie Wilks

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.