More

Shropshire and Herefordshire Union of Golf Clubs

 

 

u14’s at Gay Hill GC

Will Enefer at St Andrews Old Course

England U16 v Scotland

Nick Jones 2013 Boys Captain Salver

Matchplay Winner 2013 Will Enefer

Order of Merit Winner 2013

 Harry Bury at Champions of Champions Tournament

MGU Champion of Champions at Lingdale GC

 

 u14’s Team at 10 counties, Broughton Heath

 

Will Enefer in England u16’s Team at Oswestry

****

Shropshire Star Team Trophy.
 
Horsehay Village GC    Runners up

Joe Hedges, Jack Edwards, Rory McDonald-O’Brien, Max Robinson

 


 
***
 Burghill Valley   Winners

Matthew Jones, Morgan Radziejowski, Oliver Green, Liam Williams

***
  Boys County Handicap Champion
 
009  Matthew Jones Burghill Valley    84-20-64 nett

 

***
 Girls County Handicap Champion
 
012  Molly Barker   Shifnal    83-14-69 nett

***

Best Gross Boys
 
013  Nick Jones  Lilleshall Hall  71

***

Centenary Texas scramble at Ludlow GC

Winners Bridgnorth 1  Callum Brown, Toby Brown, Billy Miller, Conor White  51.6    


 

2nd Place  Wrekin 2 Will, Enefer, Jack Allsop, Sam Topper  56.2

3rd Place  Burghill Valley 1     Chris Makin, Alec tate, Nick Balsdon, Sam Shore  56.4

*******

 u14’s at Wrekin

Burghill Valley GC u18’s v Warks

U16’s at Robin Hood GC v Warks

U16’s at Tri Match Trentham Park

 

 u 14's at Church Stretton 06/08/13

 

u14’s at Kington, 26/07/13

Boys v Derbys at Erewash Valley

 

 Harry Burt u16’s & u18’s Boys Champion

 

u14’s v Derbys at Horsley Lodge

 

Harry Burt Gross Par 3 Champion at Sapey 15/06/13

Rory McDonald-O’Brien Nett Par 3 Champion at Sapey, 15/06/13

Youths Champion Harry Burt at Market Drayton, 23/06/13

u14’s/u12’s Championships at Arscott.

Cameron Probert Burghill Valley  Hole on One at 3rd Hole 177 yds Arscott GC

u12’s Champion Oliver Green Burghill Valley

u14’s Champion  Nathen Herdsfield  Ludlow

 U18’s at Kidderminster GC v Worcs, 16/05/13

u16’s v Derbys at Bridgnorth 01/06/2013

 10 Counties Team of 6 at Whittlebury Hall

 Boys v North Wales 25/05/13 at Henlle Park

u18’s v Staffs at Shifnal 

 u14’s v Warks at Patshull Park 11/05/13

 

 U16’s /u14’s v Cheshire at Market Drayton, 4/05/13

 

u16’s / u14’s at Beeston Fields v Notts, 28/04/13

 

 Boys v Mens 2nd team at Wrekin, 21/04/13

 

 

Charles Lewis Team Shield Winners Wrekin, Teddy Hall & Cameron Dhir 

 

Spring Cup Winner Nick Jones

 

 

 

Boys team v Shropshire Girls at Chesterton Valley GC, 16/03/13

Boys Coaching at Portal GC with Jason Davies & Michael Welch

 

Boys Captain Nick Jones from Lilleshall Hall GC
receiving his Captains Badge from County Pres.






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.