More

Shropshire and Herefordshire Union of Golf Clubs

 

Texas Scramble Winners - Horsehay

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sixes Winners - Telford

 

Sixes Runners-up - Shifnal

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Tri-Match Winners - S & H

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Jack Edwards u16’s & u18’s Boys Champion

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U16's v Derbyshire

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U18's v Worcestershire

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14's v Notts

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14's Champion - Harri Matthews

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U12's Champion - Finn Bowdler

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14's v Warwickshire

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Ten Counties Team at Robin Hood

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14's at Patshull

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Youth Championships - Winner Euan Muttitt-Jones & runner up Connor Owen

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U18's v North Wales

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14's v Cheshire

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U18's v Staffordshire

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U16’s/U14’s at Notts, playing for the Jack Prescott Memorial Trophy

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Harry Slater u14’s Stableford winner

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14's at Market Drayton

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Player Pathway Open Day at Shrewsbury

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Spring Cup Winner - Connor Owen (Aberdovey)

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Spring Trophy - Charles Lewis Team Trophy Winners - Shifnal 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Spring Trophy - Hole in one, 9th hole at Bridgnorth - Tom Mansell 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Shropshire School Games

________________________________________________________________________________________

Euan Muttitt-Jones, County Boys Captain 2019

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.