More

Shropshire and Herefordshire Union of Golf Clubs




Junior News 2021


County Junior Captain 2021  -  Luke Blocksidge [ Shifnal ]


U 16's - U 14's  v  Cheshire u 14's 

U 16's - U 14's  v  Cheshire u 14's

u 18's v N Wales at Llanymynech














   Charles Lewis Team Shield Winners :
   Jack Edwards,Luke Blocksidge & Zach Banks, Shifnal. 

    Spring Cup & Youth's Champion Dan Haycocks

      

" href="
"> Arscott 2021


     u14's at Copsewood Grange v Warks

   Team of Six at Ashbourne

    u12's Champion Louis Rickett

   u14's Champion Zach Banks

   

   u18's v Worcestershire at The Herefordshire


   u18's & u16's Champions , Luke Blocksidge & Isaac Jones














     Daniel Haycocks , 63 & 69 at Mens Team of 6

    

     u16's at Alfreton v Derbyshire

Sixes : 4th.Place Henlle Park ; Seren Ramsey & Ellie Potts

Sixes : 3rd.Place Wrekin ; Johnnie Bruckshaw & Jess Warren

Sixes : Runners Up Shrewsbury ; Alex Nixon & Max Combes

Sixes : Winners Shifnal ; County Boys Cpt. Luke Blocksidge

& Seb Reynolds


u 14's at Market Drayton

u 16's at Wharton Park, Tri - Match


 

Centenary Texas Scramble - Winners - Arscott


                Centenary Texas Scramble - Runners Up - Lilleshall Hall

    

                                 Centenary Texas Scramble - Third Place - The Shropshire 


                                                       U14's at Church Stretton

                           League Finals Winners - Shrewsbury

                                     League  Finals Runners Up - Hill Valley

                                      League Finals  3rd. Place Wrekin

                                         League  Finals  4th. Place  Burghill Valley

              

                                   U 16's v Warwickshire at Oswestry - 21.08.2021

                                   U 14's v Nottinghamshire at Trent Lock - 22.08.2021

                           Shrewsbury  Juniors at Champion Club Competition Woodhall Spa  

                             Girls Handicap Champion Lily Griffiths 

                               Boys Handicap Champion Rhys Thomas

                             Shropshire Star Team Winners - Shrewsbury



 

            Luke Blocksidge, Champion of Champions at Woodhall Spa 



                         u 14's at Hawkstone Park v Derbyshire   



                 GreenSomes Winners Carter Sayce & Seren Ramsey     



                                     10 Counties u 14's at Stanton



                                       Wrekin u16's / u 14's v notts 



                      Winners at Wrekin - Jack Prescott Trophy




                       MGU Champion of Champions         

            









Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.