More

Shropshire and Herefordshire Union of Golf Clubs

CHRONICLE CUP - TEAM

Saturday 24th August 2019, White Tees, The Shropshire(Blue & Silver)

 TeamScore
1stBridgnorth 97
 David S Ralphs (11)33
 David Lewis (12)32
 Barry Hamer (11)32
 Nigel Ridgway (11)29
2ndMile End 95
 John Cashman (19)33
 Paul Miles (11)32
 Stuart Paterson (19)30
 John E Roberts (19)29
3rdThe Shropshire 93
 Haydn Cook (12)36
 Lee Steadman (12)29
 Tom Williams (4372) (13)28
 Chris Stephens (16)26
4thShrewsbury 93
 Norman Bennett (16)37
 Neil Patterson (19)31
 David Fisher (10)25
 Ross Edwards (13)24
5thPatshull Park 91
 Steve Hassack (10)31
 Simon Parker (12)30
 Richard Ford (12)30
 Roy Nicholls (13)27
6thLudlow 91
 George Barker (14)33
 Michael Groves (19)32
 Michael Oliver (24)26
 Bryan Jones (21)26
7thHawkstone Park 89
 Max Balmforth (13)30
 Paul Routledge (10)30
 Callum Welch (11)29
 Steve Carrigan (18)26
8thArscott 89
 John Bunting (12)31
 Danny Mulreid (17)30
 Paul Mulreid (20)28
 Paul Owen (15)25
9thShifnal 89
 John Bright (20)32
 Nick Walters (11)30
 Mike Phelan (21)27
 Neil Lorimer (17)20
10thMarket Drayton 88
 Nick Morris (11)34
 Giulio Laise (11)29
 Neil Hughes (21)25
 Michael Bloor (12)23
11thHorsehay Village 85
 Brian Fuller (19)29
 Lewis Armstrong (9)29
 Wilfred Brown (11)27
 Keith Munday (11)24
12thHill Valley 84
 Kurt Wood (12)33
 Jordan Maclean (18)27
 Chris Edwards. (13)24
 Sam Shangauchi (10)23
13thWorfield 84
 Chris Tibbetts (14)33
 Tony Smith (17)26
 Steve Cooper (23)25
 Bob Hamilton (12)20
14thSapey 83
 Paul Higgins (9)32
 Andy McIntyre (24)28
 Mark Lockyer (12)23
 Matthew Kurkus (24)19
15thHereford Municipal 81
 John Mellor (19)32
 Gavin D Thomas (11)30
 Michael Collins (18)19
 Tony Chambers (24)16
16thTelford 80
 Peet Van der Merwe (17)28
 N. Grove (10)27
 Brian Devey (18)25
 Eddie Duggan (16)25
17thThe Herefordshire 80
 Scott Hodgetts (13)29
 Scott Greenway (9)28
 Bill Jones (12)23
18thLlanymynech 78
 Andrew Williams (14)27
 Murrel Morris (14)26
 M R Shakeshaft (20)25
 Dave Collins (9)23
19thOswestry 76
 Mike Edge (17)27
 Tim Wellen (16)26
 Ian Pritchard (10)23
 Andy Nodder (12)22
20thBurghill Valley 76
 Alexander Metcalfe (11)27
 Des Davies (15)26
 Stefan Carr (12)23
 Derek Laing (17)20
21stLeominster 74
 Kevin Room (17)32
 Eric Rookledge (24)22
 Philip Green (14)20
 Malcolm J Davies (24)17
22ndKington 68
 D A Bradley (11)25
 Michael Powell (12)22
 Richard Mann (11)21
 Graham Wood (13)21
23rdChurch Stretton 68
 Derek Bennion (12)26
 Trevor Williams (14)23
 M JAMES (18)19
24thMeole Brace 63
 James E. Mitchell (21)25
 Clive R. Fisher (20)20
 Anthony J Harris (13)18
 Michael C. Dickens (14)DQ
25thLilleshall Hall 30
 John Murphy (13)30
 Neil Davis (18)DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.