More
Shropshire and Herefordshire Union of Golf Clubs
Shropshire & Herefordshire
Union of Golf Clubs
E:
secretary@shugc.com
-
T: 01743 718714
|
ADMIN LOGIN
Home
Officials
Current Officials
Honorary Vice-Presidents
General
About SHUGC
Constitution
Fixtures & Competition List
History
Past Presidents
Past Captains
Competitions
The Competitions
The Entry Forms and Posters
Results and Draw Sheets
The Historical Results
Men
County Information
County Teams 2024
County Teams 2023
First Team Results 2024
First Team Results.2023
Second Team Results 2024
Second Team Results. 2023
Juniors
The Juniors
Junior Entry Forms and Posters
Golf Nutrition, Strength and Conditioning
PeeWee Tour 2024
Four Counties 2024
Junior News 2024
Junior Results 2024
Juniors Archive
Seniors
The Seniors.2024
Seniors Results.2024
Seniors News
Seniors Archive
County Card
Clubs
Member Clubs
Clubs Login
Course Rating in SHUGC
News
Contact
Members Login
Order of Merit 2019
Player
Played
Total Points
1st
Kris Jones
Burghill Valley
10
102
2nd
Craig Simmons
Shifnal
6
85
3rd
Thomas Kerr
Shrewsbury
10
75
4th
Nicholas Evans
Shifnal
10
68
5th
Barry Ruddick
Shrewsbury
6
50
6th
James Showell
Shifnal
7
50
7th
Morgan Radziejowski
Herefordshire
4
46
8th
Ross Magill
Ludlow
7
45
9th =
Dani Hoof
Market Drayton
5
44
9th =
Edward Morley
Burghill Valley
5
44
11th
George Watton
Ludlow
7
42
12th
Jon Houlston
Shifnal
6
38
13th
Darren Humphries
Ludlow
6
34
14th
Jonathan Devereux
Herefordshire
2
31
15th
Dave fISH
Ludlow
6
31
16th
Chris Bufton
Telford
4
26
17th
Thomas Mansell
Herefordshire
2
23
18th
Sean McCarthy
Shrewsbury
6
21
19th
George Wall
Bridgnorth Golf Club
7
21
20th
Gary Turner
Wrekin
2
19
21st
Ben Green
Handsworth
3
19
22nd
Richard Pearson
Bridgnorth Golf Club
5
18
23rd
Liam Williams
Burghill Valley
1
17
24th
Tom Hancock
Shrewsbury
2
17
25th =
Cam Probert
Burghill Valley
3
16
25th =
Alex Allen
Herefordshire
3
16
27th =
Andrew Ferriday
1
15
27th =
Jamie MEE
Leominster
1
15
29th
Brad Dunning
Shrewsbury
5
13
30th
Andrew Greenhalgh
Ludlow
1
12
31st =
Thomas Alford
Bridgnorth Golf Club
1
10
31st =
Nick Apperley
Ludlow
1
10
33rd
Euan Muttitt-Jones
Ludlow
2
10
34th
George Hughes
Llanymynech
2
9
35th
Josh Davies
Shifnal
3
9
36th =
Jake Wootton
Shrewsbury
1
7
36th =
Harry Morris
Wrekin
1
7
38th =
Elliott Buck
Burghill Valley
2
7
38th =
Ady Marshall
Herefordshire
2
7
40th =
Gregg I Morgan
Herefordshire Golf Club
1
6
40th =
Owen Reynolds
Lilleshall Hall
1
6
40th =
Andy Dixon
Ludlow
1
6
40th =
Brett Murray
Shifnal
1
6
44th =
Ryan Forrest
Bridgnorth Golf Club
2
6
44th =
David Richards
Oswestry
2
6
46th =
Darren Lewis
Bridgnorth Golf Club
1
5
46th =
Stephen Powell
Enville Golf Club
1
5
46th =
Sean Gregory
Telford
1
5
49th =
Matt Birch
Market Drayton Golf Club
2
5
49th =
Sam Roberts
Shrewsbury Golf Club
2
5
51st
I Logsdail
Llanymynech Golf Club
1
3
52nd =
Adam Brookes
Shifnal Golf Club
1
2
52nd =
Ryan Hotchkiss
Kington
1
2
52nd =
Ryan PAINTER
Leominster
1
2
55th =
Gary Anslow
The Shropshire Golf Club
1
1
55th =
Ian Forbes
Shrewsbury Golf Club
1
1
55th =
Martyn Travis
Shrewsbury Golf Club
1
1
55th =
Paul McGarry
Bridgnorth Golf Club
1
1
55th =
Phillip Taylor
Bridgnorth Golf Club
1
1
55th =
Stephen Fitzpatrick
Bridgnorth Golf Club
1
1
55th =
Charlie Robert Ashbrook
Hill Valley
1
1
55th =
Will Skinner
Herefordshire
1
1
55th =
Neill Smith
Ludlow
1
1
55th =
Rob Fish
Ludlow
1
1
55th =
Luke Blocksidge
Shifnal
1
1