(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Nett | |
1st | Jack Andrew Harris(6) Oswestry | 66 |
2nd | Liam Keenan(3) Bridgnorth Golf Club | 67 |
3rd | Matthew Cutler(4) Lilleshall Hall | 68 |
4th | Mike Jones(1) Oswestry | 68 |
5th | Richard Pearson(2) Bridgnorth Golf Club | 69 |
6th | Richard Lloyd(0) Burghill Valley | 69 |
7th | Matthew Pennington(5) Herefordshire | 69 |
8th | Ross Baker(8) Kington | 69 |
9th | Scott Harris(4) Oswestry | 70 |
10th | David Richards(0) Oswestry | 70 |
11th | Sam Roberts(2) Llanymynech | 70 |
12th | Curtis Ritchie(4) Telford | 71 |
13th | Isaac Jones(4) Oswestry | 71 |
14th | Euan Muttitt-Jones(2) Ludlow | 71 |
15th | Ian Forbes(2) Arscott | 71 |
16th | Barry Ruddick(2) Shrewsbury | 72 |
17th | Luke Brittle(2) Wrekin | 72 |
18th | Paul Huggett(1) Oswestry | 72 |
19th | Alex Allen(-1) Herefordshire | 73 |
20th | James Woodward(5) Oswestry | 73 |
21st | Westley Weston(7) Telford | 73 |
22nd | Simon Probert(4) Oswestry | 73 |
23rd | Callum Brown(-1) Bridgnorth Golf Club | 73 |
24th | George Watton(-2) Ludlow | 74 |
25th | Louis Rickett(3) Oswestry | 74 |
26th | Lee Anslow(-3) Oswestry | 74 |
27th | George Wall(1) Bridgnorth Golf Club | 74 |
28th | Thomas Kerr(-1) Shrewsbury | 74 |
29th | Andrew Collins(7) The Shropshire Golf Centre | 75 |
30th | Jack Taylor(2) Oswestry | 75 |
31st | Brad Dunning(4) Shrewsbury | 75 |
32nd | Joe Wildblood(7) Shrewsbury | 75 |
33rd | Mark White(7) Oswestry | 75 |
34th | Ady Marshall(0) Herefordshire | 76 |
35th | Jonathon Houlston(0) Shifnal | 76 |
36th | Jack Helme(6) Ludlow | 76 |
37th | Cam Probert(-1) Burghill Valley | 76 |
38th | James Showell(-2) Shifnal | 77 |
39th | Luke Blocksidge(-2) Shifnal | 77 |
40th | Stuart Heathcock(5) Oswestry | 77 |
41st | Ian Jenner(0) Shifnal | 77 |
42nd | Liam Williams(-2) Burghill Valley | 77 |
43rd | Tom Worley(5) Llanymynech | 78 |
44th | Nicholas Evans(0) Shifnal | 78 |
45th | Jonjo Ashbrook(-1) Hill Valley | 78 |
46th | Charlie Robert Ashbrook(-1) Hill Valley | 79 |
47th | Dan Taylor(3) Bridgnorth Golf Club | 79 |
48th | Matthew Brown(6) Llanymynech | 79 |
49th | Stephen Jenkins(5) Oswestry | 80 |
50th | Jack Edwards(1) Shifnal | 80 |
51st | Marcus Wildblood(5) Hill Valley | 80 |
52nd | Rob Cliffe(4) Oswestry | 80 |
53rd | Chris Male(4) Oswestry | 81 |
54th | Shaun Jones(4) Oswestry | 81 |
55th | Craig shaw(0) Ludlow | 82 |
56th | Robert Barefoot(-3) The Astbury | 89 |