Shropshire and Herefordshire Union of Golf Clubs

 

U16’s & U14’s team members with u14’s 10 Counties, u16’s Tri – Match & u16’s Midland League Trophies

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Jordan Evans receiving County Boys Captain Salver 2017

_____________________________________________________________________________________

U14's v Worcestershire @ Hollywood GC

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Champion of Champions at Coventry

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U14's v Derbyshire @ Brailsford

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Junior Matchplay Finals at Bridgnorth

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

U14's - 10 Counties - Team winners

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 S & H U18’s at The Herefordshire

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Dani Hoof - England Schoolboy Cap v Wales

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Handicap Championships and Shropshire Star Team Championship

Shropshire Star Winners - Horsehay Village

 

Boys Handicap Champion - Nathan Bond (Horsehay Village)

 

Girls Handicap Champion - Elizabeth Rooney (Shifnal)

 

Hole-in-One - Euan Muttit-Jones 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Youth Champion - Tom Matthews 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Rory McDonald O’Brien, Hole in One at 2017 English Schools u16’s National C’ships at Walsall GC

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14's v Staffordshire

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

U16's v Warwickshire

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14's at Wrekin

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Burghill Valley win Junior Champion Club title

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Centenary Texas Scramble

 

Winners - Bridgnorth

 

 

2nd Place - Kington

 

 

3rd Place - Oswestry

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Rory McDonald O'Brien, joint 4th at the Reid Trophy

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U16’s at Little Lakes GC winning the Tri-Match v Staffs & Worcs

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U14's @ Church Stretton

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U16's v Derbyshire

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Tom Matthews - Welsh Boys 2017 Stroke play Champion

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U14's at Kington

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 Boys Championships Winners - Morgan Radziejowski & Tom Matthews

 

U18's Champion - Tom Matthews

U16's Champion - Morgan Radziejowski

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U14's v Nottinghamshire @ Patshull Park

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U18's v Worcestershire @ Hollywood

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U18's v Derbyshire @ Morley Hayes

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U14 Champion - Jack Edwards (Shifnal GC)

 

U12 Champion - Harri Matthews (Oswestry GC)

 

U14 & U12 Champions (Jack Edwards & Harri Matthews)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U14's @ Patshull Park

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U18's 10 Counties, Team of 6 @ St Ives

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U18’s at Llanymynech v North Wales

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U18’s at Lilleshall Hall v Staffordshire

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14’s at Arscott v Warwickshire

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U14’s / u16’s at Mile End v Cheshire

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

U14’s at Market Drayton GC

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

u16’s/u14’s at Ruddington Grange GC

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U14's Stableford Winner - Will Bruckshaw (Horsehay Village  

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Junior Spring Cup Winner - Joe Blunden (Wrekin)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Charles Lewis Shield Winners - Burghill Valley  

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

U18's at Fairhaven  

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Jordan Evans (2017 Junior Captain) being congratulated by the County President, Ernie Wilks  

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.